The 2020 Community Collab has begun! Join in for round four of our massive group collaboration image! Click here for more information.

Images tagged vector

no spoiler image
vector (67618)Tag changes
Short description: Art made with a vector-based drawing program (typically Adobe Illustrator or Inkscape), as opposed to a raster-based program
Aliases: vector art, vectors
Toggle detailed information


Detailed description:
True vector images scale infinitely in size with no loss in quality because they are made up of coordinates that represent lines and shapes with color fills assigned. Derpibooru generates .PNG previews of .SVG vectors that are submitted, but keeps the original .SVG available for download.

If the submission is a .SVG, or if the artist has made a .SVG or .AI file available, please also tag .SVG available or .AI available.

Please tag Transparent Background if the background of the vector is partly or wholly transparent.
Size: 450x1774 | Tagged: artist:sketchmcreations, clothes, commission, dress, equestria girls, evening gloves, female, friendship through the ages, gloves, hair bun, leggings, long gloves, looking at you, open mouth, safe, simple background, smiling, transparent background, twilight sparkle, vector
Size: 2471x3548 | Tagged: anonymous artist, female, green eyes, mare, oc, oc only, oc:ruby sunshine, pony, safe, selfie, simple background, transparent background, vector
Size: 1024x362 | Tagged: applejack, artist:cartoonmasterv3, christmas, clothes, equestria girls, fluttershy, holiday, human, humane five, long skirt, pinkie pie, rainbow dash, rarity, safe, simple background, skirt, sunset shimmer, transparent background, twilight sparkle, twilight sparkle (alicorn), vector
Size: 550x930 | Tagged: artist:cartoonmasterv3, christmas, clothes, equestria girls, holiday, human, humanized, long skirt, safe, simple background, skirt, solo, sunset shimmer, transparent background, vector
Size: 550x930 | Tagged: artist:cartoonmasterv3, christmas, clothes, equestria girls, fluttershy, holiday, human, humanized, long skirt, safe, simple background, skirt, solo, transparent background, vector
Size: 550x930 | Tagged: artist:cartoonmasterv3, christmas, clothes, equestria girls, holiday, human, humanized, long skirt, rarity, safe, simple background, skirt, solo, transparent background, vector
Size: 550x930 | Tagged: artist:cartoonmasterv3, christmas, clothes, equestria girls, holiday, human, humanized, long skirt, rainbow dash, safe, simple background, skirt, solo, transparent background, vector
Size: 550x930 | Tagged: applejack, artist:cartoonmasterv3, christmas, clothes, equestria girls, holiday, human, humanized, long skirt, safe, simple background, skirt, solo, transparent background, vector
Showing images 1 - 15 of 64376 total

Search